Justices

Image
Name
Periode of Service
Appointed by
1
Dr. Anwar Usman, S.H., M.H.
Chief Justice
April 02, 2018 - October 02, 2020
1st Periode:
April 06, 2011 - April 06, 2016
Supreme Court
2nd Periode:
April 06, 2016 - April 06, 2021
Supreme Court
2
Prof. Dr. Aswanto, S.H., M.Si.,DFM.
Deputy Chief Justice
March 26, 2019 - September 26, 2021
1st Periode:
March 21, 2014 - March 21, 2019
House of Representatives
2nd Periode:
March 21, 2019 - March 21, 2024
House of Representatives
3
1st Periode:
April 01, 2013 - April 01, 2018
House of Representatives
2nd Periode:
March 27, 2018 - March 27, 2023
House of Representatives
4
1st Periode:
March 21, 2014 - March 21, 2019
House of Representatives
2nd Periode:
March 21, 2019 - March 21, 2024
House of Representatives
5
1st Periode:
January 07, 2015 - January 07, 2020
Supreme Court
2nd Periode:
January 07, 2020 - January 07, 2025
Supreme Court
6
1st Periode:
April 28, 2015 - April 28, 2020
Supreme Court
7
1st Periode:
April 11, 2017 - April 11, 2022
President
8
1st Periode:
August 13, 2018 - August 13, 2023
President
9
1st Periode:
January 07, 2020 - January 07, 2025
President