THE AACC INTERNATIONAL SHORT COURSE

Tentative Agenda for AACC Members, Wednesday November 29th, 2023

 

Agenda of Activities

NO. DATE TIME AGENDA VENUE
1 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
13:00 - 13:30 GMT+8

Legal Officer's Meeting

Dextern and Hamilton

2 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
13:30 - 15:00 GMT+8

Session 1: “Emerging Technologies and Judicial integrity: Challenges in digital transformation of Courts.”

Dextern and Hamilton

3 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
13:31 - 13:40 GMT+8

Opening by H.E. Arief Hidayat, Justice of the Constitutional Court of the Republic of Indonesia

4 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
13:40 - 13:45 GMT+8

Group Photo & Short Break

5 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
13:45 - 13:55 GMT+8

Speaker 1: Prof. Dr. I Gusti Ketut Ayu Rachmi Handayani, Dean of Faculty of Law University Sebelas Maret

6 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
13:55 - 14:05 GMT+8

Speaker 2: Dr. Edmon Makarim, S.H., L.L.M., Lecturer

7 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
14:05 - 14:15 GMT+8

Speaker 3: Mr. Heru Setiawan, Secretary General of the Constitutional Court of the Republic of Indonesia

8 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
14:15 - 14:25 GMT+8

Q&A Session

9 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
14:25 - 14:30 GMT+8

Summary (by moderator: Ms. A.A. Dian Onita)

10 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
14:30 - 14:45 GMT+8

Sharing Session: Indonesia, Thailand, Kazakhstan (moderator :Russia).

11 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
14:45 - 14:55 GMT+8

Q&A Session

12 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
14:55 - 15:00 GMT+8

Summary (by moderator: Russia)

13 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
15:00 - 16:30 GMT+8

Session 2: “Digital Transformation and its Role in Improving Democracy.”

Dextern and Hamilton

14 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
15:00 - 15:10 GMT+8

Speaker 1: Dr. I Dewa Gede Palguna, Former Justice of the Constitutional Court of the Republic of Indonesia

15 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
15:10 - 15:20 GMT+8

Speaker 2: Mr. Murat Sen, Secretary General of the Constitutional Court of the Republic of Turkiye

16 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
15:20 - 15:30 GMT+8

Speaker 3: Prof. Dr. Hartiwiningsih, S.H., M.Hum., Head of Doctoral Program Study Faculty of Law University Sebelas Maret 

17 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
15:30 - 15:40 GMT+8

Q&A Session

18 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
15:40 - 15:45 GMT+8

Summary (by moderator: Mr. Ery Satria P.)

19 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
15:45 - 15:50 GMT+8

Group Photo & Short Break

20 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
15:50 - 16:05 GMT+8

Sharing Session: Korea, Malaysia, Uzbekistan (moderator: Pakistan)

21 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
16:05 - 16:15 GMT+8

Q&A Session

22 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
16:15 - 16:20 GMT+8

Summary (by Moderator)

23 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
16:20 - 16:30 GMT+8

Coffee Break

24 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
16:30 - 18:00 GMT+8

Session 3: “The Judicial System in the Digital Era: Revisiting the Relationship between Democracy and Judicial Independence.”

Dextern and Hamilton

25 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
16:30 - 16:40 GMT+8

Speaker 1: H.E. Prof. Dr. M. Guntur Hamzah, S.H., M.H. (Constitutional Justice)

26 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
16:40 - 16:50 GMT+8

Speaker 2: Mr. Jongmun Park, Secretary General of the Constitutional Court of Korea

27 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
16:50 - 17:00 GMT+8

Q&A Session

28 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
17:00 - 17:05 GMT+8

Summary (by moderator: Mr. Hani Adhani)

29 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
17:05 - 17:25 GMT+8

Sharing Session: Turkiye, Azerbaijan, Mongolia, Bangladesh (moderator :Maldives)

30 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
17:25 - 17:40 GMT+8

Q&A Session

31 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
17:40 - 17:45 GMT+8

Summary (by moderator: Maldives)

32 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
17:45 - 17:55 GMT+8

Group Photo – End of session

33 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
17:50 - 18:00 GMT+8

Closing by Mr. Muhidin, Head Registrar of MK

34 Thursday
August 10th, 2023
19:30 - 00:00 GMT+8

Dinner Reception

35 Friday
August 11th, 2023
09:30 - 18:00 GMT+8

Cultural Program

36 Friday
August 11th, 2023
18:30 - 20:00 GMT+8

Dinnet at Hotel